Links • Corporate Members • Contributing Friends • Founding Members

Iowa Blues Artists

The Blue Band

Bob Pace

Case of the Blues

Erick Hovey

Fat Tuesday & the
Greasefire Horns

Frank Strong

Hot Tamale & the Red Hots

Jeff Banks Band

Joe & Vicki Price

Matt Woods

Molly Nova & the Hawk

Patrick Hazell

Rob Lumbard

The Tornadoes

 

Iowa Venues & Promoters

Annelise Winery
15110 Hwy 92, Indianola

Bluestem Stage
3329 Lincoln Way, Ames

Boggs’ Hull Avenue Tavern
834 Hull Ave, DSM

Cadillac Jack’s
108 N Main St, Baxter

Carl’s Place
1620 Woodland Ave, DSM

Confluence Brewing
1235 Thomas Beck Rd, DSM

DG’s Tap House
125 Main St, Ames

Des Moines Yacht Club
2617 Ingersoll Ave, DSM

Firetrucker Brewery
716 SW 3rd St, Ankeny

Gas Lamp
1501 Grand Ave, DSM

The GrapeVine
(reservation required)
@ Crazy Horse Guitars
2331 University Ave, DSM

Greenwood Lounge
3707 Ingersoll Ave, DSM

Hawkeye Elk’s Club
Home of The Iowa Blues Hall of Fame
1401 Walker St, DSM

Jasper Winery
2400 George Flagg Pkwy, DSM

Lefty’s Live Music
2307 University Ave, DSM

Maintenance Shop
ISU Memorial Union, Ames

Noce
1326 Walnut St, Des Moines, IA

River Music Experience
Davenport, IA

Snus Hill Winery
2183 320th St, Madrid

Star Bar
2811 Ingersoll Ave, DSM

Streetcar 209
525 East Grand Ave, DSM

Surf Ballroom
Clearlake, IA

Summerset Winery
15101 Fairfax St, Indianola

Val Air Ballroom
301 Ashworth Rd, WDM

Wooly’s
504 E. Locust St, DSM

Zimm’s Food & Spirits
3124 Ingersoll Ave, DSM

Corporate Members

adiologo

Asphalt Maintenance
& Construction Co.

Club 2000

DGs_Logo_Final_CMYK-1

FatTuesPro

5Talents_final_High_res

FlyingMango

FullSpectrum

ClassicHats

Highland Park Hardware

LloydsCounseling

leftys

MotorMagic2

Noce

PTB-logo

Southside Music Studio

SC209-rooftoplogo

SummitBrewing

vividpix

Zimms

 Contributing Friends

Dr. Timothy & Sheila Drevyanko

Mark & Deb Kean

Gary Jensen

Chris Miner

Dan & Jill Stevenson

Leigh Lussie

Lucy Brown

Bernie Dowd

Susan & Doug Walkup

Dewey & Suzanne Cantrell

Roger & Kathy Morrison

Greg & Sheila Robinson

Ken Morse

Ray Hall

Phil & Margaret Stoffregan

Ron Cooper & Connie Molison

Ron Jarboe

Philip Snyder

Georgia Helmick & Bob Pace

Phil & Martha Thien

Arlen & Beth Bloom

Lanny Battani

Jenipher & Scot Sutherland

Cynthia Schaus

Will & Carol Perrin

Debbie Ramsey

Robert Mulgrew

Robert Economaki

 

 ACTIVE FOUNDING MEMBERS

Lee Roy Bell (Hon.)

Michael Bilterman

Steven Chevalier

Ron Cooper

Jeff Duskin

Rodney Goodwin

Dennis Hansen

Steve Hanson

Scott Hartung

Gary Jensen

Deb Kean

Darlene LePon

LaRayne Lilley

Pete Martin

Steve Meldrem

Kim Niles

Rhonda Oviatt

Mark Opsal

Sue Opsal

William Oviatt

Rick Rask

Andrea Rojohn

Jennifer Spencer

Martha Thien

Phil Thien

Carol Wagner

Jeff Wagner

Lynette Webster

Cyndi Webster-Miller